ADMA (Academy of Digital & Media Arts)

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jeffrey Foreman Foundations of Programming; Web Design; D.I.T. (Microsoft Certification) Email
Andrew Hopkinson TV Production Email
Lisa McCartney Department Head; Digital Design Email
Kimberly Machek D.I.T. (Microsoft Certification) Email
Maryellen Montana Digital Photography; Yearbook Email
Jelani Murray D.I.T. (Microsoft Certification) Email
Matt Perkowski D.I.T. (Microsoft Certification); OJT Email

Athletics

Name
Title
Email
Web
Nicholas Dysert Athletic Director Email
Virginia Maldonado Athletic Secretary Email

A.V.I.D.

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jill Del Rio Department Head; AVID 2 Email  
Parker Gauntt AVID 3; AVID 4 Email
Jenee Waddell AVID 1; Renaissance Email

Cafe'

Name
Title
Email
Web
Guadalupe Aceves-Sanchez Email
Pamela Allen Email
Tammy Ashe
Jennifer Brookhart Email
Lisa Davis Email
Mark Gilbert Email
Deborah Goodwin Email
Lisa Houde Email
Carrie McConnell Asst. Cafe Manager Email
Patricia McCord Rowe Email
Domenica Ross Email
Martha Ruby Email
Kristie Smith Email
Dolly Starkloff Email
Theresa Summers Cafe Manager Email
Michael Tringa Email

Center for the Arts

Name
Title
Email
Web
Miguel Cintron Intro to Drama; Speech Debate Email
Lauren Gomez Dance Email
Betsy Haskins Painting; Renaissance Email
Michael Kruse 2D Art; Animation Email
Janelle Laux Theatre; Performing Arts Department Head Email
Carmella Turner Chorale Director Email
Jay Parales Band Director Email
Miguel Saludes 3D Art; Sculpture Email
Suzanne Somogyi Drawing; AP Art/Drawing Portfolio; Visual Arts Department Head Email
Maria Steiner Ceramics Email

Credit Recovery

Name
Title
Email
Web
CJ Goss Credit Recovery Email
Cherie Williams ACT/SAT Prep Email

Custodial/Sites

Name
Title
Email
Web
Idania Aparicio Email
John Boggs Email
Maribel Cardentey Email
Benjamin Ferrer-Talavera Email
Bradley Hawkins Email
Maria Herrera Head Custodian Email
Carmen Hinojosa Email
Maria Lara Email
Betsy Montesinos Email
Humphrey Nanan Building Supervisor Email
Carlos Perdigon Email
Durpattie Seenauth Email
Francisco Suarez Email

Drivers Education

Name
Title
Email
Web
Eddie Hearyman Email

English

Name
Title
Email
Web
Brendon Allen English 3; English 3 Honors Email
Bruce Allen English 2 Email
Nelta Bernagene English 1  Email
Courtney Blakey English 1; English 1 Honors Email  
Eric Cioffoletti English 1; English 1 Honors Email  
TBA English 4 Email  
Brittanie Long English 3 Email  
Jessical McElroy English 2 Email
James Nelson Pre-AICE English Language; Comp 1/2 Email  
Jonathan Olgeirson English 3; English 4 Email
Jennifer Pinkard Cambridge Coordinator; AICE Literature Email  
Estafani Rohttis AICE English Language; English 2; English 2 Honors Email
Susan Souza Department Head; TIF; English 1 Honors; English 2 Honors Email  
Dana Walker Pre-AICE Literature; English 2; English 2 Honors  Email  

ESE

Name
Title
Email
Web
Dominick Castagna Co-Teacher Email
James Chaney Learning Strategies Email
Monica Goss LS/SC Email
Sarah Lowicki Co-Teacher Email
Theresa Olah IS - Math/Algebra Email
Mira Pence Co-Teacher Email
Leila Pineiro Department Head/IS Email
Molly Shaw LS/SC Email
Michelle Smith Department Head/LC; LS/SC Email
Andrea Zarrilli LS/SC Email

ESOL

Name
Title
Email
Shirley Speruta ESOL Email

Interventions

Name
Title
Email
Web
Sam Hererra Interventions Email

JROTC

Name
Title
Email
Web
Gary Carter Email
Willie Cutts Jr Email
Robert Hunter Email
Anthony Restivo Email
Timothy Walter Department Head Email

Math

Name
Title
Email
Web
Sylvia Angstenberger Math for College Readiness Email
Brian Boucher AP Calculus Email
Debbie Ciolino TIF; Algebra 1; Geometry Email
Kelly Coser Prob Statistics; Advance Topics in Math Email
Michael Coser AICE Math 2; Thinking Skills Email
Katina Jean Francois Intensive Algebra 1 Email
Jacob Ledbetter Pre-Calculus; Prob/Stat Email
Terry Mobley Algebra 1 Email
Theresa Olah Algebra 1 (ESE) Email
LaToya Parkinson Advance Topics in Math Email
Chelsea Sensor Geometry Email  
Christine Sferlazza Geometry; Algebra 2 Email
Carrie Steinke Algebra 1 Email
Matthew Preston AICE Math 1; AICE Math 3 Email  
Renee Reiff Department Head; Algebra 2; Algebra 2 Honors Email  
Elise Verlato Intensive Math; Algebra 1; Algebra 1 Honors Email

PE/Health

Name
Title
Email
Web
Matt Booth Weights Email
John Costello Physical Education Email
Dawn McNew Department Head; Physical Education Email
Benjamin Pignatone HOPE Email

Reading

Name
Title
Email
Web
Angela Franklin 11th Reading Email
Becky Joliff Department Head; Intensive Reading; 11th Reading Email
Bethany Loescher 11th Reading Email
Ali Locke 12th Reading Email
Kevin Morgan 9th Reading Email
Leo Navarro Critical Research Email
Carol Noal 10th Reading Email
Heather Smith 9th Reading; 10th Reading Email
Robin Walden 9th Reading; 10th Reading Email
Bobby Willover Critical Research Email

School Counselors

Name
Title
Email
Web
Saneik Buchanan Students Last Name D-I Email
Claire Forester Students Last Name J-P Email
Leslie Naylor Students Last Name Q-Z Email
Jaclyn Plucker Students Last Name A-C Email

Science

Name
Title
Email
Web
Veronica Adames Environmental Science Email
Portia Clapper Pre-AICE Biology; Marine Science Email
Dori Grace Environmental Science Email
Erika Hirsch Marine Science Email
Kimberly James Biology 1 Honors; AP Biology Email
Matthew King Department Head; Genetics; Physical Science Email
Kevin Kinter Chemistry; Physical Science Email
Tracy Krape Pre-AICE Chemistry; AICE Chemistry Email
Julie Ross AICE Environmental Management: Environmental Science Email
Olivia Tidwell Chemistry; 10th Environmental Science Email
Patrick Toms Anatomy; Anatomy Honors Email
Lacey Wilkerson Marine Science Email

Security

Name
Title
Email
Web
Mozell Carson Email
Tim DeVost Email
Jarvis Kinchen Email
Tajmahal Outten Email
Wayne Slazes Email
Joe Spengler Email

Social Studies

Name
Title
Email
Web
Ernesto Adamo U.S. History Email
Colin Benner Department Head; U.S. History; Teacher Academy Email
Dawn Cioffoletti  AICE U.S. History; AICE Global Perspectives Email
Greg Coleman Economics; E2020 Email
Pasquale Diana Government; E2020 Email
Jacob Eisenmann AP U.S. History; U.S. History Email
Jack Everage AP World History Email
Erik Manning World History Email
Katie Morin AICE Psychology Email
Tina Smith AP Government; MacroEconomics Email
John Solak AICE European History; AICE Sociology Email
Stephen Turner World History Email
Casey Van Voorhis AP Human; Philosophy Email
Veneese Williams Law Studies; African-American Studies Email

SRO

Name
Title
Email
Web
Deputy Garfield Young Email

Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Maria Afanador Guidance Secretary Email
JoAnne Borkert Email
Arthur Cedeno Email
Kevin Clapper Email
Julea Curtis Email
Rob Diaco Email
Linette Dillevig Email
Mercedes Frischeisen Email
Mireya Olvera Receptionist Email
Iris Grimaldi School Social Worker Email
Lisa Hammond Email
Terrell Harbin Email
George "Beau" Hawkins Email
Melody Lucas Bookkeeper Email
Melody MacArty Information Specialist Email
Virginia Maldonado Athletic Secretary Email
Dieunnetta Marc Email
Rebecca Nolan Cavallo Email
Catherine Perkins Email
Wendy Peterson Media ParaProfessional Email
Dominque Roker Email
LaShonda Edwards Receptionist Email
Sheila Shepard Principal's Secretary Email
Alice Thornton Email
Julie Zatkovich Student Services Email

Technology

Name
Title
Email
Web
Alfredo Escalera Technical Support Specialist Email
Tanya M. Roach Technical Support Specialist/Web Mistress Email

World Languages

Name
Title
Email
Web
Priscilla Arias Department Head; AICE Spanish Email
Victoria Bobber AICE Spanish Email
Johanne Castera AICE French Email
Ismary Herrera Spanish 2 Email
Tammy Hines French 1, 2, 3 Email
Alexander Ledo Spanish 2 Email
Wendy Perdigon Spanish 1 Email
Cristina Stumbaugh Spanish 2 Email